Posted Nov 8, 2018

2018 Fall Athletic Accomplishments

 
Overall 3.62 GPA Fall Sport Athletes
36% of Fall Sport Athletes have a 4.0 GPA or Higher
68% of Fall Sport Athletes are All-Academic Honorees


2 - League CHAMPIONSHIPS
2018 SWOC Boys Soccer Champions
2018 SWOC Girls Cross Country Champions


2nd Place SWOC Team Finishes
2018 SWOC Girls Golf Team
2018 SWOC Boys Golf Team


2018 SWOC Boys Cross Country Team
3rd Place SWOC Team Finishes
2018 SWOC Girls Soccer Team
2018 SWOC Girls Tennis Team


*Girls Soccer Most Wins in School History – 12
*Boys Soccer 38 Wins in the last 3 years


17 SWOC 1st Team All-League Members


3 - SWOC Athletes of the Year
Sam Robinson – Boys Soccer
Maddy Iden – Girls Cross Country
David Kraushar – Boys Cross Country


2– SWOC Coaches of the Year
Paul Stiver – Girls Cross Country
Paul Stiver – Boys Cross Country
Missy Friede – Girls Soccer


*Girls XC Team Qualified for the Regional Meet
*Boys CC Runners David Kraushar and Kiefer Bell Qualified for the
Regional Meet


*All-City Soccer Team – Sam Robinson & Ainsley Clark


*2 Early College Signees
- Sam Robinson – UC Men’s Soccer
- Jenna Jarvis – King University Women’s Soccer


*OHSAA State Qualifier – Maddy Iden Girls Cross Country

 

 Congratulations to All of our Fall Sports Athletes who earned Special Honors:

SWOC League Team Champions
Boys Soccer 
Girls Cross Country 


SWOC Players of the Year
Valerie Green - Volleyball
Sam Robinson - Boys Soccer
Vincent Whitehead - Boys Golf


1st Team All-League
Valerie Green - Volleyball
Sam Robinson - Boys Soccer
Quinn Flaspohler - Boys Soccer
Alex Pohlabel - Boys Soccer
Ainsley Clark - Girls Soccer
David Kraushar - Boys Cross Country
Ashley Baxter - Girls Cross Country
Libby Farmer - Girls Cross Country
Maddy Iden - Girls Cross Country
Vincent Whitehead - Boys Golf
Trey Hubbard - Boys Golf
Morgan Brockelbank - Girls Golf
Mazvita Ngorosha - Girls Tennis

Coaches of the Year
Heath Kelly - Boys Soccer
Paul Stiver - Girls Cross Country

Congratulations to our Braves!

 
THS Fall Sports
Football
Cheer
Girls Tennis
Boys & Girls Golf
Girls Volleyball
Boys & Girls Soccer
Girls Field Hockey
Boys & Girls Cross Country